about us

Our Faculties

Sl. No.

Name of the Teacher

Father / Husband

Qualification

Designation

Classes

Appointment Date

Confirmation Date

Scale Of Pay

Trained/Untrained

1

Mrs.Anandhi K

Mr. Kandaswamy

M.Sc. M.Phil, M.Ed

Principal

IX, X

01.06.2005

01.06.2007

8825-225-9750-13700

Trained

2

Mrs. Nayana Vasanth

Mr. Vasanth Kotian

M.A. B.Ed

TGT

VII, VIII, IX, X

09.06.2003

09.06.2005

8825-225-9750-13700

Trained

3

Mrs. Shobha Bhaskar

Mr. Bhaskar

M.Sc. , B.Ed

TGT

VII, VIII, IX, X

01.06.2006

01.06.2008

8825-25-9750-13700

Trained

4

Mrs. Shwetha

Late. Lakshman Kondana

M.A, B.Ed

TGT

VII, VIII, IX, X

01.06.2006

01.06.2008

8825-25-9750-13700

Trained

5

Mrs. Joycy Sumana Anchan

Mr. Praveen

D.C.Sc

PRT

III, IV,V, VI

01.06.2007

01.06.2009

6250-150-7100-13000

Trained

6

Mr. Sudhir

Mr. Koragappa Moolya

PUC, D.Ed

PRT

I , II, III, IV, V

02.06.2008

02.06.2010

6250-150-7100-13000

Trained

7

Mrs. Saritha D'souza

Mr. Urban D'souza

M.A. B.Ed

TGT

VI,VII, VIII

25.05.2008

25.05.2010

8825-225-9750-13700

Trained

8

Mrs. Shobha D'souza

Mr. Ashok D'souza

BA, TTC

PRT

I , II, III

01.06.2009

01.06.2011

6250-150-7100-13000

Trained

9

Mrs. Precilla Sequiera

Late Patrick Coelho

M.A. B.Ed

TGT

VII, VIII, IX, X

07.07.2009

07.07.2011

8825-225-9750-13700

Trained

10

Mrs. Laveena Jovita Crasta

Mr. Leo Crasta

PUC, D.Ed

PRT

I , II, III, IV, V

01.10.2009

01.10.2011

6250-150-7100-13000

Trained

11

Ms. Nagarathna S

Mr. Subbanna Naik S.

B.Ed (Hindi)\

PRT

I , II, III, IV, V

22.06.2009

22.06.2011

6250-150-7100-13000

Trained

12

Ms. Premalatha K

Mr. Kariyappa Sapalya

B.A, M.P.Ed

PET

VI, VII, VIII, IX, X

18.08.2010

18.08.2012

8825-225-9750-13700

Trained

13

Mrs. Sharmila T N

Mr. Venkatesh V

B.Sc. B.Ed

TGT

VI, VII, VIII, IX, X

01.06.2010

01.06.2012

8825-225-9750-13700

Trained

14

Mrs. Smily Teena Lobo

Mr. Steevan Loy D'souza

PUC, BA, D.Ed

PRT

I , II, III, IV, V

01.06.2011

01.06.2013

6250-150-7100-13000

Trained

15

Mrs. Grecilla Glorin Anchan

Mr. Prabhakar Anchan

B.Sc. B.Ed

TGT

VII, VIII, IX, X

01.06.2011

01.06.2013

8825-225-9750-13700

Trained

16

Mrs. Vidya

Mr. Sadashiva Gatty

B.A, B.Ed

PRT

II, III, IV

01.06.2011

01.06.2013

6250-150-7100-13000

Trained

17

Mrs. Divya

Mr. Shivaprasad

MA, B.Ed

PRT

I , II, III, IV, V

01.06.2011

01.06.2013

6250-150-7100-13000

Trained

18

Mr. Prashanth D'souza

Mt. Thomas D'souza

BA, B.Ed

PRT

I , II, III, IV, V

01.06.2011

01.06.2013

6250-150-7100-13000

Trained

19

Mrs. Winifred Reshma

Mr. Alwyn Lancy Rodrigues

PUC, TCH

PRT

I , II, III, IV, V

01.06.2012

01.06.2014

6250-150-7100-13000

Trained

20

Ms. Nisha D'souza

Mr. Felician D'souza

PUC, D.Ed

PRT

I , II, III, IV, V

01.06.2012

01.06.2014

6250-150-7100-13000

Trained

21

Mr. Godfrey Nelson Coelho

Late Patrick Coelho

BA, B.Ed

TGT

VII, VIII, IX, X

01.06.2012

01.06.2014

8825-225-9750-13700

Trained

22

Mrs. Mamatha Shenoy

Mr. K Narashimha Shenoy

M.Sc. Comp. Sc, MCA

TGT

VI, VII, VIII, IX, X

01.06.2013

01.06.2015

8825-225-9750-13700

Trained

23

Mrs. Ivy D'souza

Mr. Tony Denzil D'souza

B.A, D.Ed

PRT

II, III, IV

01.06.2013

01.06.2015

6250-150-7100-13000

Trained

24

Mrs. Sowmya Suvarna

Mr. Santhosh Narayan Kunder

B.A. M.A, B.Ed.

TGT

VI, VII, VIII, IX, X

16.10.2013

16.10.2015

8825-225-9750-13700

Trained

25

Mrs. Shilpa D

Mr. Devendra S.

B.A, B.Ed

PRT

I, II, III

01.06.2014

01.06.2016

6250-150-7100-13000

Trained

26

Mrs. Anjali

Mr. Sagar K

B.Com, D.Ed

PRT

I , II, III, IV, V

15.06.2014

15.06.2016

6250-150-7100-13000

Trained

27

Mrs. Deepika

Mr. Prakash K Bhat

M.Sc, B.Ed

TGT

VII, VIII, IX, X

25.05.2015

25.05.2017

8825-225-9750-13700

Trained

28

Mrs. Akshitha Shetty

Mr. Shashiraj Shetty

MA, M.Ed

TGT

VI, VII, VIII

25.05.2015

25.05.2017

8825-225-9750-13700

Trained

29

Ms. Gunavathi

Late. Koosappa Poojary

MA, B.Ed

TGT

VI, VII, VIII

28.05.2015

28.05.2017

8825-225-9750-13700

Trained

30

Mrs. Smitha K

Mr. Hareesh Kumar

BA, B.Ed

TGT

VIII, IX, X

25.05.2015

25.05.2017

8825-225-9750-13700

Trained

31

Ms. Shabhana

Mr. Mohammed J

Diploma in Arabic

Arabic

I , II, III, IV, V, VI

25.05.2015

25.05.2017

6250-150-7100-13000

Trained

32

Mrs. Harshitha B

Mr. D Natayana Rai

B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed

PET

I , II, III, IV, V, VI

08.06.2015

08.06.2017

6250-150-7100-13000

Trained

33

Mrs. Steffi D'souza

Late Fedrick D'souza

BA, B.Ed

PRT

I , II, III, IV, V, VI

01.12.2015

6250-150-7100-13000

Trained

34

Mrs. Yashavanthi

Mr. Nelli Srinivasrao

B.Tech

PRT

I , II, III, IV, V, VI

20.05.2016

6250-150-7100-13000

Trained

35

Mrs. Chandrika Sandi

Ph. Jayanta Kumar Singh

PUC, PPTTC

Art & Craft

VI, VII, VIII, IX, X

01.06.2016

8825-225-9750-13700

Trained

36

Mr. Joyal Lawerence Pinto

Late Joseph Francis Pinto

B.Sc, B.Ed

TGT

VI, VII, VIII

20.05.2016

8825-225-9750-13700

Trained

37

Mrs. Vani R Bhat

Mr. Rajaram Bhat

BA, B.Ed

TGT

VI, VII, VIII

24.05.2016

8825-225-9750-13700

Trained

38

Mrs. Reshma A

Mr. A Govinda Bhat

MA, M.Dance

Dance Teacher

I , II, III, IV, V

20.05.2016

6250-150-7100-13000

Trained

39

Mrs. Sushma

Mr. Ravi Shankar Poojari

BA, B.Ed

PRT

I , II, III, IV, V

25.05.2017

6250-150-7100-13000

Trained

40

Ms. Haseena M A

Mr. Mahammad Haneef

BA, Mesco Aleef Course

Arabic

I , II, III, IV, V, VI

25.05.2017

6250-150-7100-13000

Trained

41

Ms. Chaithra K S

Mr. Chandrashekar Devadiga

MA, B.Ed

TGT

VI, VII, VIII

25.05.2017

8825-225-9750-13700

Trained

42

Ms. Yashwitha

Mr. Umesh Kulal

B.Sc. B.Ed

TGT

VI, VII, VIII

25.05.2017

8825-225-9750-13700

Trained

43

Mrs. Shwetha Gatty

Mr. Mohan Gatty

B.Sc. B.Ed

TGT

VI, VII, VIII

25.05.2017

8825-225-9750-13700

Trained

44

Mrs. Seena Suseel

Mr. Mohan Nambiar K N

MA, B.Ed

TGT

VI, VII, VIII

25.05.2017

8825-225-9750-13700

Trained

45

Mr. Sandeep S Rao

Mr. Sathish Rao

B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed

PET

VI, VII, VIII, IX, X

02.06.2017

8825-225-9750-13700

Trained